Contents

LIST OF ANCESTORS

Alphabetically arranged by surnames. Wives' names appear under husbands' surnames, with given, and maiden names listed where known.

 Paternal Ancestors

Atherold: Thomas.

Ball: William, Hannah Atherold, William 2, Margaret Downman.
Bledsoe: George, Anne, Abraham, Katharine Ball, William, Elizabeth.
Bollman: Johan Adam, Maria Catrina, David, Anna Klein, Abraham, Eva Hoffman, William, Elizabeth Harden, John Waxler.
Dentzler: Jacob, Mary.
Downman: Rawleigh.
Harden, Hardin: Mark, Mary Hogue, Martin, Henry, Judith Lynch, William, Sarah Bledsoe, James, Sarah Spangler.

Hoffman: Johan Jorg, Mary, Christian, Catherine Hopff.
Hopff: Adam, Anna Catherine.

Klein: Henry, Esther.
Meyer
: Jacob, Barbara, Hans Jacob, Margaret Dentzler.


Spangler, Spengler: George 1, George 2, Retlinger, Killian 1, Margaretha Gaumy, Killian 2, Von Rosenbusch, Peter, Catherine Van Ansach, Hans, Christina Westendorph, Hans Urban, George 3, Agnes Ulmer, George 4, Juliana Tucherin, Lazarus, Bertrand Geroldin, Hans 2, Jacob, Hans Rudolph. Marie Saeger, Peter 2, Barbara Zimmermann, John, Sarah Meyer.

Zimmermann: Gerhardt, Rosins.

Maternal Ancestors

Alsop: John, Temperance Gilbert.
Barlow: John, Ann Ward.
Bearding: Nathaniel.
Bollman: Martha Mitchel.
Booth: Robert, Deborah, Simeon, Rebecca Frost, Wm., Hannah Burrows.
Brewster:
William, Mary, Jonathan, Lucretia Oldham.
Bronson: Richard, John, Mary.
Burrows: Robert, Mary, John, Hannah Culver.
Clark: John, Mary Coley, John 2.
Coley: John.
Culver: Edward, Anne Ellis.
Desborough: Nicholas, Mary Bronson.
Edwards: Rev. Richard, John, Agnes Heane, Richard, Elizabeth Tuttle.
Ellis: John, Sussanna Lombard.
Frost: William, Daniel, Elizabeth Barlow.
George: John.
Godfrey: William, Richard, Jane Turner, John, Sarah.
Hale: Robert, Jane.
Haynes: Edmund, Hannah.
Hoskins: William, Ann Hinde, Henry, Henry 2, Abigail Godfrey.
Ketcham: Edward, Mary Hall.
Kilbourne. Thomas, Frances Moody.
Kniver: David.
Larkin: Edward, Joanna Hale.
Matthews: James.

Mitchel: Matthew, Susan Butterfield, David, Sarah Wheeler, Abraham, Sarah Wheeler 2, Abraham 2, Joanna Taylor, William, Sarah Parmalee, Richard, Olive, Charles Nathaniel, Elizabeth Row.

Parmalee: John, Hannah, John 2, Hannah 2, Joshua, Elsie Edwards, Jonathan, Sarah Taylor.
Pierce: John, Abraham, Rebecca, Isaac, Alice Chartley, Thomas, Naomi Booth, Shadrack, Abigail Hoskins
Root: John of Eng., John of Conn., Mary Kilbourne, Joseph, Hannah Haynes, Thomas., Sarah Clark.

Row:
Robert, Margery, Richard, Martha George, John, Abigail Alsop, John 2, Margaret Root, Wittlemas, Hannah Winegar, David, Elizabeth Pierce, Frederick, Maria Kniver.

Spencer: Gerard, Thomas, Sarah Bearding, Obadiah, Mary Desborough.
Taylor: Richard, Ruth Wheldon, John of Yarmouth, Sarah Matthews, Samuel, Elizabeth, John of Windsor, Rhoda, Thomas, Rebecca Ket
cham, John of Danbury, Elizabeth Spencer.

Turner: Humphrey, Lydia Gamer, John, Mary Brewster.
Tuttle: Henry, William, Elizabeth

Wheeler: Moses, Miriam Hawley, John of Eng., George, Katharine, John of Conn., Sarah Larkin.
Wheldon: Gabriel, Margaret.
Winegar: Ulric, Amanda Arnoldt, Garrett, Catherine Snyder.